Zeev Ventures
Zeev Ventures last closed a fund in December 2025 — 11 months ago. By its own rhythm, that is not yet halfway to the next one.
Zeev Ventures has raised 4 times about every 41 months. The last was Zeev Ventures XI, L.P. That points to May 2029.
Historically about 1 in 8 firms this early in their cycle filed within a year. The month is approximate — how often this is right.
This firm closed a fund in the last 18 months, so it has money to put to work now.
- Funds on file
- 14
- Single-deal SPVs
- 2
- Capital raised
- $602M+
- Latest close
- December 2025
- Based in
- CA
Vehicles on file
| Vehicle | First close | Amount | Filings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeev Ventures XI, L.P. | December 2025 | not stated | 0002094709 ↗ |
| ZEEV VENTURES X, L.P. | May 2024 | not stated | 0002020466 ↗ |
| ZEEV VENTURES IX, L.P. | April 2022 | not stated | 0001924680 ↗ |
| ZEEV VENTURES VIII, L.P. | August 2021 | $362M | 0001878390 ↗ |
| ZEEV OPPORTUNITY FUND I, L.P. | May 2021 | not stated | 0001861359 ↗ |
| ZEEV VENTURES VII, L.P. | November 2020 | $188M | 0001832367 ↗ |
| ZEEV VENTURES III, L.P. | June 2017 | $52M | 0001709195 ↗ |
| ZEEV VENTURES, L.P- 2014-B SERIES | — | not stated | 0001628855 ↗ |
| ZEEV VENTURES, L.P- 2014-A SERIES | — | not stated | 0001628852 ↗ |
| ZEEV VENTURES II, L.P. | — | not stated | 0001648710 ↗ |
| ZEEV VENTURES II-A, L.P. | — | not stated | 0001665418 ↗ |
| Zeev Ventures IV, L.P. | — | not stated | 0001742455 ↗ |
| ZEEV VENTURES V, L.P. | — | not stated | 0001776719 ↗ |
| ZEEV VENTURES VI, L.P. | — | not stated | 0001796803 ↗ |
| ZEEV VENTURES STRATEGIC SPV, L.P. | January 2025 | not stated | 0002053666 ↗ |
| ZEEV VENTURES, L.P. - 2017-A SERIES | — | not stated | 0001707589 ↗ |
11 of these filed no amount (an “Indefinite” offering), so the total above is a floor.
Dated from filing date; no date of first sale was reported.
Each row links to that vehicle’s Form D filings on EDGAR — the name, date and amount above should match what is filed there.
Named on filings
Oren Zeev
What Zeev Ventures invests in
- Typical fund
- $188M median, early stage, Series A-B scale
- Website
- zeevventures.com
Service providers
- Fund administrator
- XFO (13 funds); no administrator reported for 1 fund
- Auditor
- Frank Rimerman (12 funds)
From Form ADV filed by ZEEV VENTURES, LLC CRD 301210 ↗, latest filing March 2026, covering 14 funds linked to this firm by Form D file number. Form ADV is filed once a year, so a provider may have changed since. How this is matched.
What this is. Every figure on this page comes from Form D filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission — public records, reproduced here as filed. Service providers, where shown, come from the adviser’s Form ADV and are dated.
What it is not. Single-deal SPVs, feeder vehicles and GP or employee commitment funds are listed but excluded from fund counts and capital totals: an SPV is one investment, a feeder holds the same capital as its master, and a “Principals” or “Entrepreneurs” fund closes alongside a main fund rather than being raised in its own right. Capital deployed from a family office, a corporate balance sheet or an evergreen structure never arrives as a fund close, so a firm doing that looks quiet here. Amounts are as of the last amendment and go stale. Dates are the date of first sale — a fund's first close, not its final one. Funds filed as “Indefinite” are excluded from totals rather than counted as zero, so a total is a floor.
“No recent fund” is a statement about filings. It is not a statement about whether a firm is solvent, investing, or still in business.