WCM Partners
WCM Partners last closed a fund in April 2026 — 7 months ago.
2 funds on record — a rhythm needs three. No month is guessed; the filing will say.
This firm closed a fund in the last 18 months, so it has money to put to work now.
- Funds on file
- 4
- Single-deal SPVs
- 11
- Capital raised
- $38M+
- Latest close
- April 2026
- Based in
- CA
Vehicles on file
| Vehicle | First close | Amount | Filings |
|---|---|---|---|
| WCM Partners Endurance, LP | April 2026 | not stated | 0002122842 ↗ |
| WCM Partners Bluebird, LP | January 2026 | not stated | 0002102966 ↗ |
| WCM Partners DB25 LP | December 2025 | $23M | 0002102596 ↗ |
| WCM Partners Altamar, LP | May 2025 | $15M | 0002069056 ↗ |
| WCM Partners Bluebird Parallel, LP | March 2026 | not stated | 0002124705 ↗ |
| WCM Partners X, LLC - Series X4, Databricks | August 2026 | $100M | 0002152500 ↗ |
| WCM Partners X, LLC - Series X5, Hadrian Automation | July 2026 | $50M | 0002151832 ↗ |
| WCM Partners X, LLC - Series X3 | May 2026 | $30M | 0002132275 ↗ |
| WCM Partners X, LLC - Series X2 | March 2026 | not stated | 0002117917 ↗ |
| WCM Partners X, LLC - Series X1 | February 2026 | $50M | 0002112240 ↗ |
| WCM Partners SPV V LP | August 2025 | $74M | 0002081769 ↗ |
| WCM Partners SPV IV LP | May 2025 | $20M | 0002068318 ↗ |
| WCM Partners SPV III LP | December 2024 | $325M | 0002050042 ↗ |
| WCM Partners SPV II LP | August 2024 | $35M | 0002033148 ↗ |
| WCM Partners SPV-U LP | December 2023 | $48M | 0001974893 ↗ |
| WCM Partners SPV I LP | May 2022 | $20M | 0001930099 ↗ |
2 of these filed no amount (an “Indefinite” offering), so the total above is a floor.
Dated from filing date; no date of first sale was reported.
Each row links to that vehicle’s Form D filings on EDGAR — the name, date and amount above should match what is filed there.
Named on filings
Sloane Payne, David Joerger
What WCM Partners invests in
- Typical fund
- $23M median, pre-seed / seed scale
- Website
- wcminvest.com
Service providers
- Fund administrator
- UMB (6 funds)
- Auditor
- Grant Thornton (6 funds)
From Form ADV filed by WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC CRD 104702 ↗, latest filing August 2026, covering 6 funds linked to this firm by Form D file number. Form ADV is filed once a year, so a provider may have changed since. How this is matched.
What this is. Every figure on this page comes from Form D filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission — public records, reproduced here as filed. Service providers, where shown, come from the adviser’s Form ADV and are dated.
What it is not. Single-deal SPVs, feeder vehicles and GP or employee commitment funds are listed but excluded from fund counts and capital totals: an SPV is one investment, a feeder holds the same capital as its master, and a “Principals” or “Entrepreneurs” fund closes alongside a main fund rather than being raised in its own right. Capital deployed from a family office, a corporate balance sheet or an evergreen structure never arrives as a fund close, so a firm doing that looks quiet here. Amounts are as of the last amendment and go stale. Dates are the date of first sale — a fund's first close, not its final one. Funds filed as “Indefinite” are excluded from totals rather than counted as zero, so a total is a floor.
“No recent fund” is a statement about filings. It is not a statement about whether a firm is solvent, investing, or still in business.