SaaS Ventures
SaaS Ventures last closed a fund in September 2026 — 2 months ago.
Closed SaaS Ventures Israel-C, LP in September 2026. No due call while it has fresh capital, whatever any one line's rhythm says.
This firm closed a fund in the last 18 months, so it has money to put to work now.
- Funds on file
- 7
- Capital raised
- $95M+
- Latest close
- September 2026
- Based in
- FL, MD
Vehicles on file
| Vehicle | First close | Amount | Filings |
|---|---|---|---|
| SaaS Ventures Israel-C, LP | September 2026 | not stated | 0002157179 ↗ |
| SaaS Ventures Israel LP | March 2026 | not stated | 0002118515 ↗ |
| SaaS Ventures III-A, L.P. | November 2024 | not stated | 0001997979 ↗ |
| SaaS Ventures III, L.P. | January 2024 | $29M | 0001997989 ↗ |
| SAAS GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND LP | May 2023 | $16M | 0001980495 ↗ |
| SaaS Ventures II, L.P. | September 2020 | $44M | 0001826328 ↗ |
| SAAS VENTURES, L.P. | July 2017 | $7M | 0001712580 ↗ |
3 of these filed no amount (an “Indefinite” offering), so the total above is a floor.
Dated from filing date; no date of first sale was reported.
Each row links to that vehicle’s Form D filings on EDGAR — the name, date and amount above should match what is filed there.
Named on filings
Brian Gaister, Collin Gutman, Rodd Macklin, Seth Shuldiner, Sam Rubenstein
What SaaS Ventures invests in
- Typical fund
- $29M median, seed to early stage
- Website
- saasventurecapital.com
Service providers
- Fund administrator
- Aduro (1 fund)
- Auditor
- Warren Averett (1 fund)
From Form ADV filed by SAAS VENTURES, L.L.C. CRD 289393 ↗, latest filing March 2026, covering 1 fund linked to this firm by Form D file number. Form ADV is filed once a year, so a provider may have changed since. How this is matched.
What this is. Every figure on this page comes from Form D filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission — public records, reproduced here as filed. Service providers, where shown, come from the adviser’s Form ADV and are dated.
What it is not. Single-deal SPVs, feeder vehicles and GP or employee commitment funds are listed but excluded from fund counts and capital totals: an SPV is one investment, a feeder holds the same capital as its master, and a “Principals” or “Entrepreneurs” fund closes alongside a main fund rather than being raised in its own right. Capital deployed from a family office, a corporate balance sheet or an evergreen structure never arrives as a fund close, so a firm doing that looks quiet here. Amounts are as of the last amendment and go stale. Dates are the date of first sale — a fund's first close, not its final one. Funds filed as “Indefinite” are excluded from totals rather than counted as zero, so a total is a floor.
“No recent fund” is a statement about filings. It is not a statement about whether a firm is solvent, investing, or still in business.