Logos
Logos last closed a fund in June 2026 — 5 months ago.
Closed Logos Odin, L.P in June 2026. No due call while it has fresh capital, whatever any one line's rhythm says.
This firm closed a fund in the last 18 months, so it has money to put to work now.
- Funds on file
- 17
- Single-deal SPVs
- 1
- Capital raised
- $506M+
- Latest close
- June 2026
- Based in
- CA, NY, WA
Vehicles on file
| Vehicle | First close | Amount | Filings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logos Odin, L.P. | June 2026 | not stated | 0002137513 ↗ |
| Logos Fund II LP | February 2026 | not stated | 0002108177 ↗ |
| Logos Opportunities Fund V LP | February 2025 | not stated | 0002054769 ↗ |
| Logos Fund I LP | October 2024 | $7M | 0002041048 ↗ |
| Logos Opportunities Fund IV LP | June 2023 | $284M | 0001981151 ↗ |
| Logos Venture Fund, LP - C1 | October 2022 | $147,400 | 0001949146 ↗ |
| Logos Venture Fund, LP - B4 | July 2022 | $189,200 | 0001935589 ↗ |
| Logos Venture Fund, LP - B3 | April 2022 | $202,000 | 0001921138 ↗ |
| Logos Venture Fund, LP - B2 | January 2022 | $198,250 | 0001899510 ↗ |
| Logos Venture Fund, LP - B1 | October 2021 | $274,778 | 0001899400 ↗ |
| Logos Venture Fund, LP - A4 | July 2021 | $173,750 | 0001875339 ↗ |
| Logos Opportunities Fund III LP | May 2021 | $208M | 0001861478 ↗ |
| Logos Venture Fund, LP - A3 | April 2021 | $118,250 | 0001865920 ↗ |
| Logos Venture Fund, LP - A2 | January 2021 | $84,250 | 0001839656 ↗ |
| Logos Venture Fund, LP - A1 | November 2020 | $21,250 | 0001831732 ↗ |
| Logos Opportunities Fund I LP | September 2019 | $6M | 0001788052 ↗ |
| Logos Opportunities Fund II LP | — | not stated | 0001808588 ↗ |
| Logos SPV 1 LP | January 2021 | not stated | 0001841797 ↗ |
4 of these filed no amount (an “Indefinite” offering), so the total above is a floor.
Dated from filing date; no date of first sale was reported.
Each row links to that vehicle’s Form D filings on EDGAR — the name, date and amount above should match what is filed there.
Named on filings
Arsani William, Edward Zhong, Graham Walmsley, Virginia Yee, Edward Callaway, Yanni Souroutzidis, Derek Gould, Travis Scher
What Logos invests in
- Typical fund
- $198,250 median, pre-seed / seed scale
- Says it invests in
- health/bio
- Website
- logoscapital.com
Sector and stage are quoted from the firm’s own website, not inferred, and dated.
Service providers
- Fund administrator
- AngelList (Belltower) (9 funds), Morgan Stanley (6 funds), NAV Consulting (2 funds)
- Auditor
- KPMG (7 funds)
From Form ADV filed by PLATFORM ADVISOR, LLC CRD 167700 ↗, latest filing June 2026, covering 17 funds linked to this firm by Form D file number. Form ADV is filed once a year, so a provider may have changed since. How this is matched.
What this is. Every figure on this page comes from Form D filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission — public records, reproduced here as filed. Service providers, where shown, come from the adviser’s Form ADV and are dated.
What it is not. Single-deal SPVs, feeder vehicles and GP or employee commitment funds are listed but excluded from fund counts and capital totals: an SPV is one investment, a feeder holds the same capital as its master, and a “Principals” or “Entrepreneurs” fund closes alongside a main fund rather than being raised in its own right. Capital deployed from a family office, a corporate balance sheet or an evergreen structure never arrives as a fund close, so a firm doing that looks quiet here. Amounts are as of the last amendment and go stale. Dates are the date of first sale — a fund's first close, not its final one. Funds filed as “Indefinite” are excluded from totals rather than counted as zero, so a total is a floor.
“No recent fund” is a statement about filings. It is not a statement about whether a firm is solvent, investing, or still in business.