Intudo
Intudo last closed a fund in February 2025 — 21 months ago.
Intudo has raised 3 times about every 29 months. The last was Intudo Ventures IV, LP. That pointed to Feb 2026. It is 9 months past its own gap and has not filed a new fund.
Historically about 1 in 4 firms in this position filed within a year. The month is approximate — how often this is right.
Mid-cycle This firm is far enough into its last fund to be investing, and too early to be raising again.
- Funds on file
- 7
- Capital raised
- $81M+
- Latest close
- February 2025
- Based in
- CA, non-US
Vehicles on file
| Vehicle | First close | Amount | Filings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intudo Serendipity I, LLC | February 2025 | not stated | 0002055975 ↗ |
| Intudo Ventures IV, LP | September 2023 | not stated | 0001994182 ↗ |
| Intudo Istimewa II, LLC | March 2022 | $8M | 0001915436 ↗ |
| Intudo Istimewa I, LLC | January 2022 | not stated | 0001898836 ↗ |
| Intudo Ventures III, LP | September 2021 | $24M | 0001882921 ↗ |
| Intudo Ventures Pintu B, LLC | August 2021 | not stated | 0001871393 ↗ |
| Intudo Ventures II, LP | November 2018 | $50M | 0001767999 ↗ |
4 of these filed no amount (an “Indefinite” offering), so the total above is a floor.
Dated from filing date; no date of first sale was reported.
Each row links to that vehicle’s Form D filings on EDGAR — the name, date and amount above should match what is filed there.
Named on filings
Eddy Chan, Patrick Yip
What Intudo invests in
- Typical fund
- $24M median, pre-seed / seed scale
- Website
- intudovc.com
Service providers
- Fund administrator
- Aduro (7 funds)
- Auditor
- Frank Rimerman (3 funds)
From Form ADV filed by IVM GROUP, LLC CRD 300762 ↗, latest filing March 2026, covering 7 funds linked to this firm by Form D file number. Form ADV is filed once a year, so a provider may have changed since. How this is matched.
What this is. Every figure on this page comes from Form D filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission — public records, reproduced here as filed. Service providers, where shown, come from the adviser’s Form ADV and are dated.
What it is not. Single-deal SPVs, feeder vehicles and GP or employee commitment funds are listed but excluded from fund counts and capital totals: an SPV is one investment, a feeder holds the same capital as its master, and a “Principals” or “Entrepreneurs” fund closes alongside a main fund rather than being raised in its own right. Capital deployed from a family office, a corporate balance sheet or an evergreen structure never arrives as a fund close, so a firm doing that looks quiet here. Amounts are as of the last amendment and go stale. Dates are the date of first sale — a fund's first close, not its final one. Funds filed as “Indefinite” are excluded from totals rather than counted as zero, so a total is a floor.
“No recent fund” is a statement about filings. It is not a statement about whether a firm is solvent, investing, or still in business.