HyperGuap
HyperGuap last closed a fund in October 2020 — 73 months ago.
1 fund on record — a rhythm needs three. No month is guessed; the filing will say.
No recent fund This firm has filed no new fund in over five years, so it either stopped raising or raises in a way Form D never sees.
Still filing with the SEC: June 2026. That is an amendment to an existing offering, not a new fund - which is what an evergreen structure looks like in this data.
- Funds on file
- 1
- Single-deal SPVs
- 30
- Capital raised
- not stated
- Latest close
- October 2020
- Based in
- WA
Vehicles on file
| Vehicle | First close | Amount | Filings |
|---|---|---|---|
| HyperGuap, LLC | October 2020 | not stated | 0001823403 ↗ |
| ST-0430 Fund II, a series of HyperGuap, LP | June 2026 | $1M | 0002133725 ↗ |
| GR-1207 Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | March 2026 | $353,947 | 0002103250 ↗ |
| MA-0107 Fund III, a series of HyperGuap, LP | March 2026 | $1M | 0002106423 ↗ |
| ST-0302 Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | March 2026 | $309,996 | 0002122809 ↗ |
| TA-1005 Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | November 2025 | $276,818 | 0002091567 ↗ |
| CR-0825 Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | October 2025 | $265,500 | 0002084675 ↗ |
| SO-0707 Fund III, a series of HyperGuap, LP | August 2025 | $103,500 | 0002081561 ↗ |
| PR-0919 Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | October 2024 | $262,500 | 0002038747 ↗ |
| TE-0822 Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | September 2024 | $308,365 | 0002035680 ↗ |
| EX-0604 Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | July 2024 | $1M | 0002026330 ↗ |
| NA-0327 Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | June 2024 | $177,550 | 0002018219 ↗ |
| HE-0516 Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | June 2024 | $315,250 | 0002024087 ↗ |
| MI-0520 Fund II, a series of HyperGuap, LP | June 2024 | $212,500 | 0002024571 ↗ |
| RA-0312 Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | April 2024 | $198,800 | 0002016554 ↗ |
| EV-0327 Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | March 2024 | $109,000 | 0002017955 ↗ |
| SO-0125 Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | March 2024 | $62,505 | 0002010043 ↗ |
| LI-0928 Fund II, a series of HyperGuap, LP | November 2023 | $160,200 | 0001996009 ↗ |
| MA-0412 Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | September 2023 | $477,069 | 0001994599 ↗ |
| GR-1206 Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | August 2023 | $27,027 | 0001990932 ↗ |
| TR-0217 Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | April 2023 | $38,000 | 0001973190 ↗ |
| ZB-1201 Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | January 2023 | $72,000 | 0001960151 ↗ |
| MI-1115 Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | December 2022 | $24,800 | 0001959838 ↗ |
| CI-1102 Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | December 2022 | $147,401 | 0001954740 ↗ |
| ZE Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | October 2022 | $103,750 | 0001945630 ↗ |
| SP Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | September 2022 | $146,981 | 0001946177 ↗ |
| BL Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | September 2022 | $430,500 | 0001945671 ↗ |
| NU Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | September 2022 | $135,002 | 0001945489 ↗ |
| Atlantis, a series of HyperGuap, LP | June 2022 | $8M | 0001937508 ↗ |
| LI Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | April 2022 | $752,498 | 0001924219 ↗ |
| MA Fund I, a series of HyperGuap, LP | March 2022 | $335,000 | 0001917480 ↗ |
1 of these filed no amount (an “Indefinite” offering), so the total above is a floor.
Dated from filing date; no date of first sale was reported.
Each row links to that vehicle’s Form D filings on EDGAR — the name, date and amount above should match what is filed there.
Service providers
- Fund administrator
- AngelList (Belltower) (31 funds)
- Auditor
- Not on file
From Form ADV filed by PLATFORM ADVISOR, LLC CRD 167700 ↗, latest filing June 2026, covering 31 funds linked to this firm by Form D file number. Form ADV is filed once a year, so a provider may have changed since. How this is matched.
What this is. Every figure on this page comes from Form D filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission — public records, reproduced here as filed. Service providers, where shown, come from the adviser’s Form ADV and are dated.
What it is not. Single-deal SPVs, feeder vehicles and GP or employee commitment funds are listed but excluded from fund counts and capital totals: an SPV is one investment, a feeder holds the same capital as its master, and a “Principals” or “Entrepreneurs” fund closes alongside a main fund rather than being raised in its own right. Capital deployed from a family office, a corporate balance sheet or an evergreen structure never arrives as a fund close, so a firm doing that looks quiet here. Amounts are as of the last amendment and go stale. Dates are the date of first sale — a fund's first close, not its final one. Funds filed as “Indefinite” are excluded from totals rather than counted as zero, so a total is a floor.
“No recent fund” is a statement about filings. It is not a statement about whether a firm is solvent, investing, or still in business.