Greylock
Greylock last closed a fund in June 2026 — 5 months ago. By its own rhythm, that is barely into the cycle.
Greylock has raised 6 times about every 37 months. The last was Greylock 18 Limited Partnership. That points to Jul 2029.
Historically about 1 in 8 firms this early in their cycle filed within a year. The month is approximate — how often this is right.
This firm closed a fund in the last 18 months, so it has money to put to work now.
- Funds on file
- 13
- Single-deal SPVs
- 1
- Capital raised
- $2.83B+
- Latest close
- June 2026
- Based in
- CA, MA, non-US
Vehicles on file
| Vehicle | First close | Amount | Filings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greylock 18-A Limited Partnership | June 2026 | not stated | 0002136559 ↗ |
| Greylock 18 Limited Partnership | June 2026 | not stated | 0002136563 ↗ |
| GREYLOCK 17-A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | September 2023 | not stated | 0001989718 ↗ |
| GREYLOCK 17 LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | September 2023 | not stated | 0001989701 ↗ |
| GREYLOCK 16-A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | August 2020 | not stated | 0001820929 ↗ |
| GREYLOCK 16 LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | August 2020 | not stated | 0001820918 ↗ |
| GREYLOCK 15-A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | October 2016 | $55M | 0001687198 ↗ |
| GREYLOCK 15 LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | October 2016 | $995M | 0001687183 ↗ |
| Greylock XIV-A Limited Partnership | September 2013 | $54M | 0001584722 ↗ |
| Greylock XIV Limited Partnership | September 2013 | $963M | 0001584740 ↗ |
| Greylock XIII-A Limited Partnership | November 2009 | $46M | 0001474747 ↗ |
| Greylock XIII Limited Partnership | November 2009 | $513M | 0001474746 ↗ |
| Greylock Israel II Limited Partnership | — | $200M | 0001516512 ↗ |
| GREYLOCK 17 PRINCIPALS LP | September 2023 | not stated | 0001989813 ↗ |
| GREYLOCK 16 PRINCIPALS LP | August 2020 | not stated | 0001820947 ↗ |
| GREYLOCK 15 PRINCIPALS LP | October 2016 | $55M | 0001687200 ↗ |
| GREYLOCK VENTURES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP - IAI-1 SERIES | April 2022 | not stated | 0001921288 ↗ |
6 of these filed no amount (an “Indefinite” offering), so the total above is a floor.
Dated from filing date; no date of first sale was reported.
Each row links to that vehicle’s Form D filings on EDGAR — the name, date and amount above should match what is filed there.
Named on filings
Donald Sullivan
What Greylock invests in
- Typical fund
- $200M median, early stage, Series A-B scale
- Website
- greylock.com
Service providers
- Fund administrator
- None reported — the adviser answered “no administrator” for 3 of 3 funds
- Auditor
- Mayer Hoffman (2 funds), PwC (1 fund)
From Form ADV filed by GREYLOCK MANAGEMENT CORPORATION CRD 161537 ↗, latest filing March 2026, covering 3 funds linked to this firm by Form D file number. Form ADV is filed once a year, so a provider may have changed since. How this is matched.
What this is. Every figure on this page comes from Form D filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission — public records, reproduced here as filed. Service providers, where shown, come from the adviser’s Form ADV and are dated.
What it is not. Single-deal SPVs, feeder vehicles and GP or employee commitment funds are listed but excluded from fund counts and capital totals: an SPV is one investment, a feeder holds the same capital as its master, and a “Principals” or “Entrepreneurs” fund closes alongside a main fund rather than being raised in its own right. Capital deployed from a family office, a corporate balance sheet or an evergreen structure never arrives as a fund close, so a firm doing that looks quiet here. Amounts are as of the last amendment and go stale. Dates are the date of first sale — a fund's first close, not its final one. Funds filed as “Indefinite” are excluded from totals rather than counted as zero, so a total is a floor.
“No recent fund” is a statement about filings. It is not a statement about whether a firm is solvent, investing, or still in business.