FPG Ad
FPG Ad last closed a fund in August 2026 — 3 months ago.
2 funds on record — a rhythm needs three. No month is guessed; the filing will say.
This firm closed a fund in the last 18 months, so it has money to put to work now.
- Funds on file
- 23
- Capital raised
- $319M+
- Latest close
- August 2026
- Based in
- IL
Vehicles on file
| Vehicle | First close | Amount | Filings |
|---|---|---|---|
| FPG Ad Ultra IV, LP | August 2026 | $9M | 0002151022 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Ultra III, LP | March 2026 | not stated | 0002125964 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Astra XIII, LP | February 2026 | $48M | 0002117092 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Astra XI, LP | January 2026 | $9M | 0002107056 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Claritas VI, LP | December 2025 | $11M | 0002101352 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Claritas V, LP | December 2025 | not stated | 0002099429 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Novo III, LP | September 2025 | not stated | 0002089207 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Astra X, LP | August 2025 | $25M | 0002082033 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Claritas IV, LP | July 2025 | $10M | 0002077121 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Ultra II, LP | May 2025 | $9M | 0002066614 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Astra IX, LP | February 2025 | $10M | 0002057379 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Claritas III, LP | November 2024 | $7M | 0002046594 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Astra VII, LP | August 2024 | $3M | 0002027916 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Astra VIII, LP | August 2024 | $20M | 0002027913 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Ultra I, LP | August 2024 | $13M | 0002032588 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Claritas II, LP | May 2024 | not stated | 0002022555 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Claritas I, LP | May 2024 | not stated | 0002022472 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Astra VI, LLC | January 2024 | $5M | 0002007713 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Nexum I, LP | December 2023 | $2M | 0002000634 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Astra IV, LLC | September 2023 | $34M | 0001996799 ↗ |
| FPG Ad Astra V, LLC | September 2023 | $49M | 0001996715 ↗ |
| FPG Big Tree, LLC | September 2023 | $21M | 0001993583 ↗ |
| FPG Huge Tree, LLC | June 2023 | $33M | 0001981821 ↗ |
5 of these filed no amount (an “Indefinite” offering), so the total above is a floor.
Each row links to that vehicle’s Form D filings on EDGAR — the name, date and amount above should match what is filed there.
Named on filings
Robert Maurer, Benjamin Holland
What FPG Ad invests in
- Typical fund
- $11M median, pre-seed / seed scale
What this is. Every figure on this page comes from Form D filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission — public records, reproduced here as filed. Service providers, where shown, come from the adviser’s Form ADV and are dated.
What it is not. Single-deal SPVs, feeder vehicles and GP or employee commitment funds are listed but excluded from fund counts and capital totals: an SPV is one investment, a feeder holds the same capital as its master, and a “Principals” or “Entrepreneurs” fund closes alongside a main fund rather than being raised in its own right. Capital deployed from a family office, a corporate balance sheet or an evergreen structure never arrives as a fund close, so a firm doing that looks quiet here. Amounts are as of the last amendment and go stale. Dates are the date of first sale — a fund's first close, not its final one. Funds filed as “Indefinite” are excluded from totals rather than counted as zero, so a total is a floor.
“No recent fund” is a statement about filings. It is not a statement about whether a firm is solvent, investing, or still in business.