Crosslink
Crosslink last closed a fund in July 2026 — 4 months ago. By its own rhythm, that is barely into the cycle.
Crosslink has raised 5 times about every 46 months. The last was Crosslink Ventures XI, L.P. That points to May 2030.
Historically about 1 in 8 firms this early in their cycle filed within a year. The month is approximate — how often this is right.
This firm closed a fund in the last 18 months, so it has money to put to work now.
- Funds on file
- 24
- Capital raised
- $2.51B+
- Latest close
- July 2026
- Based in
- CA
Vehicles on file
| Vehicle | First close | Amount | Filings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosslink Ventures XI, L.P. | July 2026 | $350M | 0002102291 ↗ |
| Crosslink Crossover Fund 9-B, L.P. | January 2024 | $50M | 0001999939 ↗ |
| Crosslink Crossover Fund 9, L.P. | January 2024 | $178M | 0001999931 ↗ |
| Crosslink Bayview X, L.P. | December 2023 | $6M | 0001970240 ↗ |
| Crosslink Endeavour Fund II, L.P. | September 2023 | $150M | 0001952045 ↗ |
| Crosslink Ventures X, L.P. | December 2022 | $350M | 0001952027 ↗ |
| Crosslink Bayview IX, L.P. | May 2021 | $7M | 0001839913 ↗ |
| Crosslink Ventures W, LLC | April 2021 | $12M | 0001855345 ↗ |
| Crosslink Ventures C, LLC | October 2020 | $30M | 0001836738 ↗ |
| Crosslink Ventures IX, L.P. | September 2020 | $350M | 0001825140 ↗ |
| Crosslink Crossover Fund VIII-B, L.P. | July 2019 | $40M | 0001782774 ↗ |
| Crosslink Crossover Fund VIII, L.P. | June 2019 | $226M | 0001773617 ↗ |
| Crosslink Crossover Fund VII-A, L.P. | May 2015 | not stated | 0001635966 ↗ |
| Crosslink Crossover Fund VII-B, L.P. | May 2015 | not stated | 0001635991 ↗ |
| Crosslink Ventures VII, L.P. | November 2013 | not stated | 0001592050 ↗ |
| Crosslink Ventures VII-B, L.P. | November 2013 | not stated | 0001592072 ↗ |
| Crosslink Crossover Fund VI, L.P. | May 2011 | not stated | 0001514687 ↗ |
| Crosslink Ventures VI, L.P. | October 2009 | not stated | 0001473593 ↗ |
| Crosslink Crossover Fund V L P | March 2007 | $353M | 0001385999 ↗ |
| Crosslink Ventures VI-B, L.P. | — | not stated | 0001491881 ↗ |
| Crosslink Bayview VII, LLC | — | not stated | 0001592091 ↗ |
| Crosslink Ventures VIII, L.P. | — | $250M | 0001723020 ↗ |
| Crosslink Blue Link Ventures, L.P. | — | $10M | 0001733947 ↗ |
| Crosslink Endeavour Fund I, L.P. | — | $150M | 0001777175 ↗ |
8 of these filed no amount (an “Indefinite” offering), so the total above is a floor.
Dated from filing date; no date of first sale was reported.
Each row links to that vehicle’s Form D filings on EDGAR — the name, date and amount above should match what is filed there.
Named on filings
Michael Stark, Mihaly Szigeti, Maureen Offer, David Courtney, David Silverman, Eric Chin, Jerome Contro, James Feuille
What Crosslink invests in
- Typical fund
- $150M median, early stage, Series A-B scale
- Website
- crosslinkcapital.com
Service providers
- Fund administrator
- Apex (12 funds), HedgeServ (3 funds); no administrator reported for 2 funds
- Auditor
- EY (17 funds)
From Form ADV filed by CROSSLINK CAPITAL, INC. CRD 109948 ↗, latest filing March 2026, covering 17 funds linked to this firm by Form D file number. Form ADV is filed once a year, so a provider may have changed since. How this is matched.
What this is. Every figure on this page comes from Form D filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission — public records, reproduced here as filed. Service providers, where shown, come from the adviser’s Form ADV and are dated.
What it is not. Single-deal SPVs, feeder vehicles and GP or employee commitment funds are listed but excluded from fund counts and capital totals: an SPV is one investment, a feeder holds the same capital as its master, and a “Principals” or “Entrepreneurs” fund closes alongside a main fund rather than being raised in its own right. Capital deployed from a family office, a corporate balance sheet or an evergreen structure never arrives as a fund close, so a firm doing that looks quiet here. Amounts are as of the last amendment and go stale. Dates are the date of first sale — a fund's first close, not its final one. Funds filed as “Indefinite” are excluded from totals rather than counted as zero, so a total is a floor.
“No recent fund” is a statement about filings. It is not a statement about whether a firm is solvent, investing, or still in business.