Construct Capital
Construct Capital last closed a fund in July 2026 — 4 months ago.
Closed Construct Capital Select Fund II, L.P in July 2026. No due call while it has fresh capital, whatever any one line's rhythm says.
This firm closed a fund in the last 18 months, so it has money to put to work now.
- Funds on file
- 7
- Capital raised
- $680M+
- Latest close
- July 2026
- Based in
- DC, MD
Vehicles on file
| Vehicle | First close | Amount | Filings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Construct Capital Select Fund II, L.P. | July 2026 | $150M | 0002142610 ↗ |
| Construct Capital III Operators Fund, L.P. | May 2025 | $5M | 0002066159 ↗ |
| Construct Capital III, L.P. | March 2025 | $300M | 0002054861 ↗ |
| Construct Capital II Operators Fund, L.P. | March 2022 | $5M | 0001913602 ↗ |
| Construct Capital II, L.P. | March 2022 | $220M | 0001906129 ↗ |
| Construct Capital Select Fund I, L.P. | December 2021 | not stated | 0001900466 ↗ |
| Construct Capital I, L.P. | July 2020 | not stated | 0001812175 ↗ |
2 of these filed no amount (an “Indefinite” offering), so the total above is a floor.
Each row links to that vehicle’s Form D filings on EDGAR — the name, date and amount above should match what is filed there.
Named on filings
Dayna Grayson, Rachel Holt
What Construct Capital invests in
- Typical fund
- $150M median, early stage, Series A-B scale
- Website
- constructcap.com
Service providers
- Fund administrator
- Aduro (6 funds)
- Auditor
- RSM (4 funds)
From Form ADV filed by CONSTRUCT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC CRD 310594 ↗, latest filing March 2026, covering 6 funds linked to this firm by Form D file number. Form ADV is filed once a year, so a provider may have changed since. How this is matched.
What this is. Every figure on this page comes from Form D filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission — public records, reproduced here as filed. Service providers, where shown, come from the adviser’s Form ADV and are dated.
What it is not. Single-deal SPVs, feeder vehicles and GP or employee commitment funds are listed but excluded from fund counts and capital totals: an SPV is one investment, a feeder holds the same capital as its master, and a “Principals” or “Entrepreneurs” fund closes alongside a main fund rather than being raised in its own right. Capital deployed from a family office, a corporate balance sheet or an evergreen structure never arrives as a fund close, so a firm doing that looks quiet here. Amounts are as of the last amendment and go stale. Dates are the date of first sale — a fund's first close, not its final one. Funds filed as “Indefinite” are excluded from totals rather than counted as zero, so a total is a floor.
“No recent fund” is a statement about filings. It is not a statement about whether a firm is solvent, investing, or still in business.