Anzu Industrial Capital Partners
Anzu Industrial Capital Partners last closed a fund in March 2025 — 20 months ago.
It raises on several lines, too close together for one rhythm. No month is guessed; the filing will say.
Mid-cycle This firm is far enough into its last fund to be investing, and too early to be raising again.
- Funds on file
- 9
- Capital raised
- $300M+
- Latest close
- March 2025
- Based in
- DC, FL
Vehicles on file
| Vehicle | First close | Amount | Filings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anzu North America Tech Leaders Fund, L.P. | March 2025 | not stated | 0002062856 ↗ |
| Anzu North America Tech Leaders Annex, L.P. | March 2025 | not stated | 0002062857 ↗ |
| Anzu Industrial Capital Partners III, L.P. | July 2021 | $10M | 0001856538 ↗ |
| Anzu Industrial Capital Partners III QP, L.P. | July 2021 | $130M | 0001856537 ↗ |
| Anzu Industrial Fund I Annex, L.P. | January 2021 | $20M | 0001850716 ↗ |
| Anzu RBI Mezzanine Preferred LLC | April 2020 | $12M | 0001802313 ↗ |
| Anzu Industrial Capital Partners II QP, L.P. | September 2019 | $23M | 0001789159 ↗ |
| Anzu Industrial Capital Partners II, L.P. | March 2019 | $44M | 0001769802 ↗ |
| Anzu Industrial Capital Partners, L.P. | November 2016 | $60M | 0001690596 ↗ |
2 of these filed no amount (an “Indefinite” offering), so the total above is a floor.
Dated from filing date; no date of first sale was reported.
Each row links to that vehicle’s Form D filings on EDGAR — the name, date and amount above should match what is filed there.
Named on filings
David Michael, David Seldin, Whitney Haring-Smith, Whitney Harring-Smith
What Anzu Industrial Capital Partners invests in
- Typical fund
- $23M median, pre-seed / seed scale
- Website
- anzupartners.com
Service providers
- Fund administrator
- Aduro (10 funds)
- Auditor
- PwC (9 funds), Withum (1 fund)
From Form ADV filed by ANZU PARTNERS, LLC CRD 288985 ↗, latest filing August 2026, covering 10 funds linked to this firm by Form D file number. Form ADV is filed once a year, so a provider may have changed since. How this is matched.
What this is. Every figure on this page comes from Form D filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission — public records, reproduced here as filed. Service providers, where shown, come from the adviser’s Form ADV and are dated.
What it is not. Single-deal SPVs, feeder vehicles and GP or employee commitment funds are listed but excluded from fund counts and capital totals: an SPV is one investment, a feeder holds the same capital as its master, and a “Principals” or “Entrepreneurs” fund closes alongside a main fund rather than being raised in its own right. Capital deployed from a family office, a corporate balance sheet or an evergreen structure never arrives as a fund close, so a firm doing that looks quiet here. Amounts are as of the last amendment and go stale. Dates are the date of first sale — a fund's first close, not its final one. Funds filed as “Indefinite” are excluded from totals rather than counted as zero, so a total is a floor.
“No recent fund” is a statement about filings. It is not a statement about whether a firm is solvent, investing, or still in business.